CHAIN HOTEL MAP

Chain hotels by country

TierStay lists 36,496 hotels of the five major chains (Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG and Accor) in 184 countries. Pick a country to see its hotels by city with chain, brand and operating status.

CountryHotelsCitiesMarriottHiltonHyattIHGAccor
United States18,0844716,2986,6639364,14047
China4,0563567971,2022521,049756
France2,0864338875101721,750
United Kingdom1,120226159216153386206
Canada8111963092234420827
Mexico81016730612313419453
Germany7851801455635206343
Australia5427942274363367
India51513823855885876
Spain5021111255914072106
Italy4871471081261383976
Brazil39115816281111325
Japan3409413355237752
Indonesia3323997222836149
Türkiye3185068109174183
Thailand2981776393349101
United Arab Emirates271108440164685
Greece246405462106717
Portugal218443334783439
Saudi Arabia19726533494754
Switzerland173483822141584
Poland17037303411689
Malaysia161197028131733
Vietnam157373725202352
Netherlands14626312162860
Belgium14434179111889
Austria11525272371543
Colombia113193129171422
South Korea10419451091030
Morocco10219141329343
South Africa10137481023812
New Zealand9322213161250
Dominican Republic851925113613
Singapore83323631239
Egypt8014171541034
Chile732614920723
Costa Rica73252722195
Taiwan6815348620
Argentina6525171313517
Qatar64621155914
Peru6011121513812
Sri Lanka6017510432
Hungary5981073633
Romania55217152427
Ireland46141120492
Puerto Rico46141815742
Hong Kong4441655117
Croatia4313914137
Georgia4381464613
Philippines42121443615
Maldives4118119858
Panama388177662
Tanzania36151321722
Denmark3410234313
Oman338863106
Jordan32696278
Kenya31693649
Kazakhstan30748612
Sweden3051051122
Czechia296842213
Uzbekistan286210268
Bulgaria26953837
Fiji25955447
Jamaica25875103
Ecuador23675344
Israel23754275
Kuwait23374363
Cambodia22431729
Malta22463535
Bahrain2158427
Azerbaijan20375134
Cyprus20744624
Russia201420
Uruguay20423915
Iceland1975761
Nepal19651751
Algeria1867119
Mauritius18942822
Lithuania1766317
Luxembourg1732114
Macau17251263
Nigeria1789314
Tunisia1763347
Aruba1567332
Barbados15592211
Nicaragua1573525
Estonia1412417
Guatemala1465342
Namibia1475225
Serbia14361133
Ukraine14311111
Zambia14610112
Finland1333523
Laos12212225
Montenegro1281254
Belize118254
Seychelles1152711
Slovakia11532132
Slovenia11312422
The Bahamas11351311
Armenia1024222
Cayman Islands1033223
Curaçao101433
Honduras1051324
Latvia101334
Lebanon1021252
Norway107235
Bangladesh91414
Bolivia933114
Côte d’Ivoire9218
Democratic Republic of the Congo93216
French Polynesia952331
Myanmar95117
Turks and Caicos Islands932511
Uganda93711
Albania831115
Bosnia and Herzegovina8444
El Salvador824112
Paraguay823221
Rwanda83224
Belarus72151
Ghana712212
Saint Kitts and Nevis75232
Saint Lucia74313
United States Virgin Islands73511
Andorra651122
Bhutan632211
Guyana6242
Pakistan64312
Papua New Guinea61213
Senegal6124
Zimbabwe6533
Antigua and Barbuda5523
Ethiopia51221
Grenada53212
Madagascar5223
North Macedonia521121
Trinidad and Tobago522111
Bermuda42211
Guam411111
Kosovo41211
Kyrgyzstan411111
Monaco41112
Venezuela434
Anguilla3221
Benin313
BL313
Botswana32111
Caribbean Netherlands3312
Equatorial Guinea323
French Guiana323
Moldova3112
Mongolia3112
Republic of the Congo323
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3221
Sint Maarten3212
Tajikistan31111
VG313
Angola2111
Cameroon2211
Cape Verde2211
Dominica2111
Jersey2111
New Caledonia212
Chad111
Djibouti111
EH111
Eswatini111
Faroe Islands111
Gibraltar111
Haiti111
Iraq111
Malawi111
Mauritania111
Mayotte111
MF111
Palau111
Saint Helena111
Saipan · Northern Mariana Islands111
Samoa111
São Tomé and Príncipe111
Sierra Leone111
Suriname111
Vanuatu111